Hampshire FA Senior Cup First & Second Round Draws

The Hampshire FA Senior Cup (sponsored by BSA Regal Group) returns in August, and will see 16 first round ties taking place.

With the draws for the first two rounds of the competition having being made, supporters of certain clubs will be looking forward to some interesting clashes.

Defending Champions Basingstoke Town, receive a bye in round 1, but will face a challenging fixture in the second round as Gosport Borough make the trip to the Camrose Stadium.

National League sides Eastleigh and Aldershot Town will go head to head at the Silverlake Stadium, while Fleet Town and Farnborough will face each other in a local derby.

A full list of the ties are below;

Hampshire FA Saturday Senior Cup Sponsored by BSA Regal Group

1st Round Draw

(Ties to be played in week commencing 22nd August)


1

Newport (IOW)

vs.

Petersfield Town

2

AFC Stoneham

vs.

Fleet Spurs

3

Christchurch

vs.

Baffins Milton Rovers

4

Lymington Town

vs.

Horndean

5

Totton & Eling

vs.

AFC Portchester

6

Alresford Town

vs.

Andover Town

7

Sholing

vs.

Whitchurch United

8

Folland Sports

vs.

Ringwood Town

9

Brockenhurst

vs.

Alton

10

East Cowes Victoria Athletic

vs.

Fawley AFC

11

Tadley Calleva

vs.

Cowes Sports

12

Team Solent

vs.

Bournemouth (Sat)

13

Northerners

vs.

Bashley (Date TBC)

14

United Services Portsmouth

vs.

Cove

15

Hamble Club

vs.

Andover New Street

16

Hythe & Dibden

vs.

Romsey Town

Byes to Round 2:

Blackfield & Langley, Eversley & California, Fareham Town, New Milton Town.

Exemptions to Round 2:

AFC Bournemouth, AFC Totton, Aldershot Town, Basingstoke Town, Eastleigh, Farnborough, Fleet Town, Gosport Borough, Hartley Wintney, Havant & Waterlooville, Winchester City.


Hampshire FA Saturday Senior Cup Sponsored by BSA Regal Group

2nd Round Draw

(Ties to be played in week commencing 19th September)

1

AFC Bournemouth

vs.

Newport (IOW) or Petersfield Town

2

Tadley Calleva or Cowes Sports

vs.

Northerners or Bashley (Date TBC)

3

New Milton Town

vs.

Totton & Eling or AFC Portchester

4

Lymington Town or Horndean

vs.

Team Solent or Bournemouth (Sat)

5

United Services Portsmouth or Cove

vs.

Hamble Club or Andover New Street

6

Alresford Town or Andover Town

vs.

Eversley & California

7

Blackfield & Langley

vs.

Folland Sports or Ringwood Town

8

Fareham Town

vs.

Christchurch or Baffins Milton Rovers

9

Winchester City

vs.

East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Fawley AFC

10

Hythe & Dibden or Romsey Town

vs.

AFC Totton

11

Moneyfields

vs.

Sholing or Whitchurch United

12

AFC Stoneham or Fleet Spurs

vs.

Havant & Waterlooville

13

Hartley Wintney

vs.

Brockenhurst or Alton

14

Eastleigh

vs.

Aldershot Town

15

Fleet Town

vs.

Farnborough

16

Basingstoke Town

vs.

Gosport Borough

 

 

 

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Find your team - your league, club and team details all at your fingertips.  Visit Full-Time.TheFA.com