Hampshire FA Cup Finals

Check out all the Hampshire FA cup finals, dates times & venues.

You can also get in touch with our very own Senior Football Administrator, Gary Pratt by tweeting him @HampshireFA_SFA.

Competition

Date

Kick Off

Venue

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Junior C

Sunday 12th March

11:00

Alton FC

Ford vs Athletico Romsey

Sunday Veterans

Sunday 12th March

14:30

Alton FC

French Horn Academicals vs. Row United

 

 

 

 

 

Women Challenge

Wednesday 15th March

19:45

Havant & Waterlooville

Portsmouth FC Ladies vs Southampton Women

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday U14

Sunday 19th March

10:30

Alton 

Pickwick Youth vs Sholing Youth

Sunday U15

Sunday 19th March

13:00

Alton 

Totton & Eling Youth vs Brockenhurst Youth

Sunday U16

Sunday 19th March

16:00

Alton 

Crookham Rovers Youth vs Team Solent

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Veterans

Thursday 23rd March

19:45

Folland Sports

Romsey Town Vets vs Nursling Vets

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday U12

Saturday 1st April

10:30

Alton 

Fareham Town Youth vs TBC

Girls U14

Saturday 1st April

12:30

Alton 

AFC Bournemouth CST Girls vs Winchester City Flyers

Saturday U13

Saturday 1st April

15:30

Alton 

Widbrook United Youth vs Curley Park Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday U12

Sunday 2nd April

10:30

Alton 

Redhill Rangers Youth vs Eastleigh Juniors Youth

Girls U16

Sunday 2nd April

12:30

Alton 

Corfe Mullen United Juniors vs Southampton Saints

Sunday U13

Sunday 2nd April

15:30

Alton 

Widbrook United Youth vs Sholing Youth

 

 

 

 

 

Women Intermediate

Wednesday 5th April

19:45

Gosport Borough

Gosport Borough Ladies vs Gosport Falcons Ladies

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Junior A

Saturday 8th April

12:00

AFC Portchester

Northwood St Johns vs Broughton

Saturday Intermediate

Saturday 8th April

15:30

AFC Portchester

Locks Heath vs Whitecroft & Barton Sports

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Junior A

Sunday 9th April

11:00

AFC Portchester

TBC

Sunday U18

Sunday 9th April

14:30

AFC Portchester

Winchester City vs Ringwood Town

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday U14

Saturday 22nd April

10:30

AFC Portchester

Waltham Wolves Youth vs Hawley Youth

Saturday U15

Saturday 22nd April

13:00

AFC Portchester

Rushmoor Saints Youth vs Eldon Celtic Juniors

Saturday U16

Saturday 22nd April

16:00

AFC Portchester

Fareham Town Youth vs Wimborne Town

 

 

 

 

 

Midweek Floodlit

Tuesday 25th April

19:45

Home Finalist

Hartley Wintney vs Fareham Town or Aldershot Town

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Junior B

Date To Be Announced

19:45

To Be Announced

AFC Berg vs Overton United

 

 

 

 

 

Russell Cotes

Tuesday 2nd May

19:45

Home Finalist

AFC Portchester/Gosport Borough vs Bemerton Heath Harlequins

 

 

 

 

 

Faith

Thursday 4th May

19:45

Ringwood Town

Bournemouth Community Church vs Lansdowne

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Senior

Sunday 7th May

11:00

Winchester City

TBC

Sunday Junior B

Sunday 7th May

14:30

Winchester City

TBC

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Senior

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBC

 

 MATCH REPORTS

Hampshire FA Womens Challenge Cup

Hampshire FA Sunday Veterans Cup

Hampshire FA Sunday Junior C Cup

Hampshire FA Sunday U16s Cup Final

Hampshire FA Sunday U15s Cup Final

Hampshire FA Sunday U14s Cup Final

Hampshire FA Saturday Veterans Cup Final